<strong id="0jfyi"><strike id="0jfyi"><noscript id="0jfyi"></noscript></strike></strong>

      <samp id="0jfyi"></samp>
      <menu id="0jfyi"><rp id="0jfyi"></rp></menu>

    1. <mark id="0jfyi"></mark>

    2. Foreign Exchange

      Foreign Exchange

      Are you traveling, receiving or sending money abroad, investing offshore or making international payments? We have the right solution for you

      Daily Exchange Rates

      Daily Market Insights

      • Get well-researched daily forex and money market briefs delivered on email.

      Foreign Exchange Spot:

      • It involves the exchange of two currencies for immediate delivery.

      Foreign Currency Forwards:

      • It involves the exchange of two currencies for future delivery.

      Foreign Currency Swaps

      • Borrowing in one currency vs. lending in another currency for a specific tenor.

      Correspondent Banking

      • The Financial Institutions (FI) desk is responsible for relationships with banking institutions in Kenya and abroad.

      Our Email address is dealers@co-opbank.co.ke

      Our treasury lines are: 0711049429/10/08/25/18/28/34/35

      CURRENCYBANKSWIFT/BICACCOUNT NO
      AEDMASHREQBANK PSC, DUBAI CITYBOMLAEADIBAN: AE850330000019030000079
      AUDSTANDARD CHARTERED BANK, LONDONSCBLGB2L01269827792; IBAN: GB94SCBL60910412698277
      CADBANK OF MONTREAL, MONTRéALBOFMCAM23144-1039-201
      CHFCREDIT SUISSE AG, ZüRICHCRESCHZZ80A0835-0578005-73-010
      CNYBANK OF CHINA LIMITED, SHANGHAIBKCHCNBJS00778410024252
      DKKDANSKE BANK A/S, COPENHAGENDABADKKK3007506309
      EURCITIBANK NA, LONDONCITIGB2L0014049985 ; IBAN: GB97CITI18500814049985
      EURDEUTSCHE BANK AG, FRANKFURT AM MAINDEUTDEFF954258000
      EURSTANDARD CHARTERED, FRANKFURTSCBLDEFX018131904
      GBPCITIBANK NA, LONDONCITIGB2L0014049993 ; IBAN: GB75CITI18500814049993
      GBPSTANDARD CHARTERED BANK, LONDONSCBLGB2L01268767401
      INRICICI BANK LIMITED, MUMBAIICICINBB000405075514
      JPYSTANDARD CHARTERED BANK, TOKYOSCBLJPJT234366511100
      KESCENTRAL BANK OF KENYA, NAIROBICBKEKENX02-010-0500
      NOKDANSKE BANKDABAN02286018305072
      SEKDANSKE BANKDABASESX12460105797
      UGXSTANBIC BANK UGANDA LIMITED, KAMPALASBICUGKX9030000080895
      USDCITIBANK NA, NEW YORKCITIUS3336331661
      USDDEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICAS, NEW YORKBKTRUS3304440660
      USDSTANDARD CHARTERED BANK, NEW YORKSCBLUS333582021651001
      ZARFIRSTRAND BANK LIMITEDFIRNZAJJ9022090

      Foreign Exchange, Terms and Conditions.

      The Co-operative Bank of Kenya has an experienced Correspondent Banking team with in-depth knowledge of international banking products and practices to meet your business requirements.

      We believe in the strength of building lasting relationships for mutual benefit.

      Our Correspondent Banking department offers a range of services to our correspondent banks including:

      Trade Finance

      • Documentary Letters of Credit
      • Local and Foreign Guarantees
      • Documentary Collections
      • Irrevocable Reimbursement Undertaking
      • Risk Participation

      Cash Management

      • KES Nostro Accounts
      • KES Collection Services
      • Payment Services – The Co-operative Bank of Kenya Swift Code: KCOOKENA

      Treasury

      • Money Market and Fixed Income
      • Foreign Exchange Spot, Swaps and Forwards

      Our Correspondent Banks

      • Contact our Correspondent Banking team on email through : FIdesk@co-opbank.co.ke or call +254 20 3276344 / +254 20 3276417

      Purchase & Sale of Foreign Current

      We buy and sell foreign currency from all our branches countrywide. All major world currencies are available. For amounts above USD 1,000 and its equivalent, we offer preferential rates directly from our Treasury Department.

      Benefits:

      • No commissions charged for currency exchange
      • Transactions cover cash over the counter, spot deals, forward contracts, SWAPs and other hedging products to cover your forex risks
      • Negotiated rates are real-time and competitive
      • Flat fee for outgoing SWIFT transfers irrespective of the amount

      Foreign Currency Account

      This is a bank account that enables our customers to maintain value in foreign currency giving them flexibility to convert to Kenya shillings when the market is in their favor.

      Benefits:

      • Accounts opened for major currencies including USD, GBP and Euro
      • One can open either a savings or current account
      • Very competitive charges

      Foreign Draft

      Do you need to make an overseas payment in a foreign currency? We enable you to make overseas payments easily by issuing you with banker’s cheques in foreign currency.

      Do you have an enquiry? Talk to us

      By filling the form, you agree to our terms and conditions

      国内少妇高潮嗷嗷叫在线播放,久久综合五月天婷婷丁香社区